Fall Sports Schedules

ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL

Fall 2018

Principal-Jack Nelson

Athletic Director- Ed McGettigan

 

BOYS VARSITY FOOTBALL

Coach Ed McGettigan

8/31 South Phila. @ Lincoln

9/6 Strawberry Mansion @ Lincoln

9/14      Lincoln @ Prep Charter

9/20   Lincoln @ Boys Latin(6:30pm)

9/27      Lincoln @ Palumbo

10/5 Mastbaum @ Lincoln

10/12 Washington @ Lincoln

10/19     KIPP @ Lincoln

11/22    Judge @ Lincoln(10:00)

BOYS JV FOOTBALL

9/24 Gratz @ Lincoln-SCR

10/1 Imhotep @ Lincoln-SCR

10/9     Frankford @ Lincoln

10/15 MLK @ Lincoln

10/22   Lincoln @ Washington

10/29    Central @ Lincoln

11/5    Belmont Charter @ Lincoln

 

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

Coach Neal Convey

8/28 Swenson @ Lincoln-SCR

9/7      Lincoln @ Downingtown West

9/11      Edison @ Lincoln

9/13   Furness @ Lincoln

9/18 Lincoln @ Palumbo

9/20     Lincoln @ SLA

9/25 Lincoln @ Frankford

9/27    Fels @ Lincoln

10/2 Swenson @ Lincoln @

10/4 Lincoln @ Tacony Charter

10/11 Mastery Charter South @ Lincoln

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

Coach Paul Cammarota

8/29 Washington @ Lincoln

9/5 Lincoln @ Hill-Freedman

9/7 Lincoln @ MLK

9/12 Lincoln @ Future

9/14 South Phila. @ Lincoln

9/17 SLA-Beeber @ Lincoln

9/21 Lincoln @ Mastbaum

9/24 Lincoln @ Kensington

9/28 Hill-Freedman @ Lincoln

10/1 MLK @ Lincoln

10/3 Future @ Lincoln

10/5 Lincoln @ South Phila.

10/8 Lincoln @ SLA-Beeber

10/10 Mastbaum @ Lincoln

10/12 Lincoln @ Dobbins

 

GIRLS VARSITY TENNIS

Coach Mike Turchi

8/29 Lincoln @ E&S

9/4 String Theory @ Lincoln

9/6 West @ Lincoln

9/11 Lincoln @ Parkway NW

9/20 Bodine @ Lincoln

9/24 E&S @ Lincoln

9/25 Lincoln @ String Theory

9/27 Lincoln @ West

10/1 Parkway NW @ Lincoln

10/3 Bodine @ Lincoln

COED VARSITY GOLF

Coach Adam Zummo

8/30 NE @Lincoln @ Byrne GC

9/4 Lincoln @ Central @ Juniata GC

9/6 Lincoln @ PAC @ Byrne GC

9/12 Masterman @ Lincoln @ Byrne GC

9/17 Lincoln @ Constitution @ FDR GC

9/20 Lincoln @ NE @ Byrne GC

9/24 Lincoln @ PAC @ Byne GC

9/26 Lincoln @ Masterman @ FDR GC

GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

Coach Louise Jordan

9/5 Lincoln @ Overbrook

9/12 Strawberry Mansion @ Lincoln

9/14 Tacony Charter @ Lincoln

9/21 Lincoln @ Parkway W

9/24 Ben Franklin @ Lincoln

9/26 Lincoln @ Audenried

9/28 Lincoln @ Constitution

10/3 Furness @ Lincoln

10/5 Lincoln @ West

10/10 Lincoln @ Gratz

10/15 Fels @ Lincoln

10/19 Lincoln @ Mastbaum

GIRLS VARSITY FIELD HOCKEY

Coach Paula Miller

9/11    Lincoln @ Washington

9/13 Lincoln @ FTC

9/18 Lincoln @ Girls @ GTN Supersite

9/20   Lincoln @ MLK @ GTN Supersite

9/25 Lincoln @ Central @ GTN Supersite

10/2 NE @ Lincoln

10/4 Washington @ Lincoln

10/9 FTC @ Lincoln

10/16 Central @ Lincoln

10/17 Lincoln @ Wshington

10/18 Lincoln @ MLK @ NE Supersite

 

BOYS JV SOCCER

Coach Michael Jordan

9/20      E&S @ Lincoln

9/25 Masterman @ Lincoln

10/4   Lincoln @ NE

10/11   Lincoln @ Rush

10/16    Lincoln @ Kensington

10/18 Washington @ Lincoln

10/23 Central @ Lincoln

10/30 Palumbo  @ Lincoln